Tucson Speedway

  • 1
Independence Day 50- July 2nd!

Independence Day 50- July 2nd!

Gates open at 5:00 pm- Racing at 6:30 pm

1/23/2022 - Tucson Speedway

1/23/2022 - Tucson Speedway

Tucson, AZ

Sunday- January 23, 2022 Chilly Willy

Classes

  • Super Late Models28 entries
  • Modifieds11 entries
  • Legends15 entries
  • Legends / Pro & Masters20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

150 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
2 22 43 Kody Vanderwal Kody Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 20
3 9 48 Edward Vecchiarelli Edward Vecchiarelli Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 6
4 5 9 Ron Norman Ron Norman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
5 3 32 Brett Yackey Brett Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -2
6 14 89 Zach Morris Zach Morris Greenwood Village, CO Greenwood Village, CO 8
7 10 12 Bruce Yackey Bruce Yackey Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 3
8 13 14 Vanessa Robinson Vanessa Robinson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
9 19 81C Brandon Carlson Brandon Carlson Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 10
10 26 00 Kenny Bumbera Kenny Bumbera Sealy, TX Sealy, TX 16
11 7 11 Dustin Ash Dustin Ash Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
12 16 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 4
13 18 57 Jennifer Hall Jennifer Hall Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
14 20 5 David Smith David Smith Sidney, BC Sidney, BC 6
15 15 100S Tristan Swanson Tristan Swanson Elko, MN Elko, MN -
16 25 79 Barrett Polhemus Barrett Polhemus Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX 9
17 23 4 Ricky Bogart Ricky Bogart phoneix, AZ phoneix, AZ 6
18 11 22S Buddy Shepherd Buddy Shepherd Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -7
19 24 13 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
20 6 90 Ross Strmiska Ross Strmiska Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -14
21 4 98 Blaine Rocha Blaine Rocha Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -17
22 28 2 Michael Egurola Michael Egurola Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
23 21 11R Darren Robertson Darren Robertson Westminster, CO Westminster, CO -2
24 12 81 Darrell Midgley Darrell Midgley Sidney, BC Sidney, BC -12
25 17 63 Joe Paladenic Joe Paladenic Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ -8
26 2 65 Tyler tanner Tyler tanner Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -24
27 8 34 Rudy Vanderwal Rudy Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO -19
28 27 7 Zachary Riehl Zachary Riehl Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR -1

Modifieds

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Brice Bonnett Brice Bonnett Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
2 10 00A Dominick Adams Dominick Adams Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 8
3 2 73 Brian Harrington Jr. Brian Harrington Jr. Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
4 1 88 Nick O'Neil Nick O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
5 4 33 Paul French Jr Paul French Jr Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
6 9 5 Curtis Lansing Curtis Lansing Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
7 7 27 Bob Cramb Bob Cramb Casas Adobe, AZ Casas Adobe, AZ -
8 6 66 Rick Wood Rick Wood Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
9 5 16JR Scott Walker Scott Walker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
10 8 22 Rene Mares Rene Mares Pearce, AZ Pearce, AZ -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 88 Nick O'Neil Nick O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.981
2 10 73 Brian Harrington Jr. Brian Harrington Jr. Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.359
3 4 23 Brice Bonnett Brice Bonnett Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.369
4 2 33 Paul French Jr Paul French Jr Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 16.587
5 9 16JR Scott Walker Scott Walker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.658
6 7 00A Dominick Adams Dominick Adams Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 16.661
7 1 66 Rick Wood Rick Wood Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.796
8 8 27 Bob Cramb Bob Cramb Casas Adobe, AZ Casas Adobe, AZ 16.909
9 3 22 Rene Mares Rene Mares Pearce, AZ Pearce, AZ 16.999
10 5 5 Curtis Lansing Curtis Lansing Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.051
DNS 30 Patrick Bush Patrick Bush Oro Valley, AZ Oro Valley, AZ 17.051

Legends

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69H Sean Hingorani Sean Hingorani Newport Coast, CA Newport Coast, CA -
2 5 88SP Cody Brown Cody Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
3 7 90YL Chasen Groff Chasen Groff Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
4 6 32SP Cody Milan Cody Milan Pierce, CO Pierce, CO 2
5 3 21YL Ethan Nascimento Ethan Nascimento Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -2
6 4 91SP Martin Gatzulis Martin Gatzulis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
7 12 09SP Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 5
8 10 50SP Chloe Lynch Chloe Lynch 2
9 13 12B-SP Bryanna Bruce Bryanna Bruce Wheatland, WY Wheatland, WY 4
10 11 45SP Bryson Brown Bryson Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
11 14 35GYL Landon Gresser Landon Gresser Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
12 2 33YL Kyle Lang Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -10
13 9 48SP Nathan Quella Nathan Quella Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -4
14 8 7YL Bryceton Meyer Bryceton Meyer -6
DNS 15 89YL Zach Morris Zach Morris Greenwood Village, CO Greenwood Village, CO -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 69H Sean Hingorani Sean Hingorani Newport Coast, CA Newport Coast, CA 17.510
2 2 33YL Kyle Lang Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 17.612
3 14 91SP Martin Gatzulis Martin Gatzulis Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.634
4 13 88SP Cody Brown Cody Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 17.635
5 12 32SP Cody Milan Cody Milan Pierce, CO Pierce, CO 17.684
6 7 90YL Chasen Groff Chasen Groff Denver, CO Denver, CO 17.690
7 6 7YL Bryceton Meyer Bryceton Meyer 17.801
8 8 48SP Nathan Quella Nathan Quella Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 17.930
9 10 50SP Chloe Lynch Chloe Lynch 18.063
10 15 45SP Bryson Brown Bryson Brown Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 18.119
11 9 09SP Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 18.238
12 5 12B-SP Bryanna Bruce Bryanna Bruce Wheatland, WY Wheatland, WY 18.309
13 1 21YL Ethan Nascimento Ethan Nascimento Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 18.317
14 11 35GYL Landon Gresser Landon Gresser Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 18.317
DNS 3 89YL Zach Morris Zach Morris Greenwood Village, CO Greenwood Village, CO 18.317

Legends / Pro & Masters

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29P Jaron Giannini Jaron Giannini 1
2 1 71-P Jake Bohlman Jake Bohlman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -1
3 3 92P Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
4 9 6P Tyler Hicks Tyler Hicks Encinitis, CA Encinitis, CA 5
5 8 42P Josh Gross Josh Gross 3
6 11 44M Alfred Matthews Alfred Matthews Aravada, CO Aravada, CO 5
7 7 13HM Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX -
8 5 12JP Jordan Holloway Jordan Holloway Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -3
9 6 43P Christian Bazen Christian Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA -3
10 15 39M Zeke Hanger Zeke Hanger Ft. Lupton, CO Ft. Lupton, CO 5
11 14 12CP Cody Winchel Cody Winchel Stebastopal, CA Stebastopal, CA 3
12 13 27P Travis Blivens Travis Blivens Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 1
13 20 50D-P Jerry Davis Jerry Davis Emmett, ID Emmett, ID 7
14 16 6FM Ken Frickey Ken Frickey Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 2
15 18 84M Michael Webber Michael Webber Tonopah, AZ Tonopah, AZ 3
16 17 2P Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
17 4 51P Brenden Ruzbarsky Brenden Ruzbarsky Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -13
18 19 79P jeff miller jeff miller Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
19 12 23M Lonnie Hochstetler Lonnie Hochstetler Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -7
DQ 10 25B-P Brandon Giannini Brandon Giannini Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 71-P Jake Bohlman Jake Bohlman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 17.329
2 2 29P Jaron Giannini Jaron Giannini 17.349
3 11 92P Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 17.431
4 15 51P Brenden Ruzbarsky Brenden Ruzbarsky Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 17.535
5 9 12JP Jordan Holloway Jordan Holloway Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 17.570
6 3 43P Christian Bazen Christian Bazen Saugus, CA Saugus, CA 17.588
7 20 13HM Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 17.607
8 6 42P Josh Gross Josh Gross 17.612
9 19 6P Tyler Hicks Tyler Hicks Encinitis, CA Encinitis, CA 17.631
10 14 25B-P Brandon Giannini Brandon Giannini Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 17.746
11 8 44M Alfred Matthews Alfred Matthews Aravada, CO Aravada, CO 17.798
12 16 23M Lonnie Hochstetler Lonnie Hochstetler Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 17.883
13 18 27P Travis Blivens Travis Blivens Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 18.011
14 1 12CP Cody Winchel Cody Winchel Stebastopal, CA Stebastopal, CA 18.016
15 5 39M Zeke Hanger Zeke Hanger Ft. Lupton, CO Ft. Lupton, CO 18.074
16 10 6FM Ken Frickey Ken Frickey Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 18.097
17 17 2P Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 18.261
18 4 84M Michael Webber Michael Webber Tonopah, AZ Tonopah, AZ 18.284
19 12 79P jeff miller jeff miller Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 18.295
20 7 50D-P Jerry Davis Jerry Davis Emmett, ID Emmett, ID 18.314

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Modified Main Event Aug. 3, 2019 Tucson Speedway
#00 Hornet Main At Tucson Speedway June 20th 2020
Pro Stock Main Event May 23, 2020, Tucson Speedway
Modified Main Event #1 June 22, 2019 Tucson Speedway
Pro Stock Heat Race #1 March 14, 2020 Tucson Speedway
Thunder Truck Main Event May 24, 2020, Tucson Speedway
MyRacePass
Nabors Roofing
Smileys